Select Page

LIIN-25 Adaptor LC Duplex and Quad

Fiber Optic Adaptor, SC, SM & MM, LIIN-25, 25 years system warranty.
ADxxxooabb Rev.00, Date 2017-06-16

image_pdfimage_print
   

Features

  • Single Mode and Multi Mode
  • Test Certificate on each package
  • ISO9001, RoHS Compliant
  • Batch number tracking
  • Dust cover
  • 25 years system warranty

Standards of reference and applications

ITU.T G652.D, ISO/IEC 11801, EIA/TIA 568 B.3, IEC60874, IEC EN 61754-4, EN 61754-20, EN 61755-3-2, EN 61755-2-2/B, EN 61755-2-2/1, EN-50173-1
Telecommunication, LAN, FTTx Cabling, CCTV

 

Installation Features

Store at  +10 to +50 °C
Install at  0 to +50 °C
Operate at : -10 to +70 °C

 

Design

Material :  plastic
Connection A :  LC
Connection B :  LC
Fastening :  clip
SM UPC colour :  blue
SM APC colour :  green
MM UPC colour :  OM1 and OM2 = beige, OM3 = turquoise, OM4 = purple.

 

Fiber Optic characteristics

 MMSM PCSM UPCSM APC
Insertion Loss dB (typical)≤ 0,2≤ 0,2≤ 0,2≤ 0,2
Return Loss dB (typical)≥ 35≥ 45≥ 45≥ 55
Repeatability dB (typical)≤ 0,2≤ 0,2≤ 0,2 ≤ 0,2
Changeability dB (typical)≤ 0,2≤ 0,2≤ 0,2 ≤ 0,2

Ordering and delivery information

Fiber countP/NPackaging
Duplex UPCAD xxx LC U DX25 pcs / box
Duplex APCAD xxx LC A DX25 pcs / box
Quad UPCAD xxx LC U QD25 pcs / box
Quad APCAD xxx LC A QD25 pcs / box

xxx = fiber type = OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4.

Recommended connectivity

Cables : APS LIIN-25 series 
Patch cords : APS LIIN-25 series
Pigtails : APS LIIN-25 series
Patch Panels : APS LIIN-25 series

 

 

Extended System Warranty

The APS System Warranty assures the compliance of the system performance to the applicable class of cabling for a period of 25 years. The warranty may be applied for by an accredited APS Partner who has designed and/or installed the entire system.

 

 

Every effort has been put so that this document is most reliable and free from errors. However, AP Solutions Oy cannot be considered responsible for any mistake in this document and users should consult AP Solutions Oy for any information needed. AP Solutions Oy reserves the right to make changes to the documents at any time, without prior notice.
SKU: ADxxxooabb-1 Categories: , ,